Report: Danerous very large tree 34 Castleknock Lodge, D15

12:39 Nov 6 2017 Near castleknock

Description
We have a very large tree on the pavement outside our front garden which the roots are causing the pavement to be uneven. During the storm a huge branch(mini tree) fell which could have easily killed someone.We are very nervous as we have small children here and people walking by constantly. They could easily trip up over the uneven surface or be hit by a heavy large branch. The tree needs to be cut back and made safe asap. I would appreciate if someone could sit to assess before someone is seriously hurt. posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (Nov 7 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been listed for inspection on our Winter Works Programme 2017/2018. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

21:32 Dec 27, 2017

Near Castleknock Road, 0.18 Kms

Street light

11:54 Jan 11, 2018

Near Outside number 18 The Pines, Castleknock, Dublin 15, 0.25 Kms

Street Light - not working

17:45 Dec 23, 2017

Near Beechpark Ave, Castleknock. Pole 10. Not lighting., 0.32 Kms

Street light 10 Beechpark Ave Castleknock

18:21 Jan 04, 2018

Near Beechpark ave, 0.32 Kms

tree pruning needed

09:32 Jan 16, 2018

Near rear of castleknock manor at entrance to Phoneix gardens, 0.37 Kms