Report: Broken street light

21:10 Nov 6 2017 Near 51.911611479288,-8.4482073879386

Description
Pole number 00848

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18827
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Public Lighting Customer Care Agent (Nov 7 2017)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. The defect you have identified at this location has been reported to the Public Lighting Maintenance Contractor employed by Cork City Council (Airtricity Utility Solutions) for inclusion in their list of maintenance repairs. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

21:10 Nov 06, 2017

Near 51.911611479288,-8.4482073879386, 0 Kms

Broken street Light

18:20 Nov 15, 2017

Near 51.906260193096,-8.4485073563688, 0.37 Kms

Street Lights out

15:40 Oct 24, 2017

51.906640746352,-8.4575905389552, 0.53 Kms

Street lights

20:45 Nov 14, 2017

Near 51.91801955264,-8.4664934992519, 0.9 Kms

Street light not working for ages

00:00 Nov 13, 2017

Near 51.918871943494,-8.4303040294638, 0.91 Kms