Report: Dead tree

11:04 Nov 7 2017 Near 44 Deerpark Road, Castleknock, Dublin Dublin 15XE1N.

Description
I have contacted you about a dead tree on two occasions since August 2017. It is outside my house at 44 Deerpark Road, Castleknock, Dublin 15. During Storm Ophelia it was a hazard with children passing by on the way to school. More storms are forecast during the Winter and more hazards. Please come and fell it asap. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (Nov 7 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

tree pruning needed

09:32 Jan 16, 2018

Near rear of castleknock manor at entrance to Phoneix gardens, 0.3 Kms

Street light

11:54 Jan 11, 2018

Near Outside number 18 The Pines, Castleknock, Dublin 15, 0.34 Kms

Street light not working

21:32 Dec 27, 2017

Near Castleknock Road, 0.47 Kms

Street Light - not working

17:45 Dec 23, 2017

Near Beechpark Ave, Castleknock. Pole 10. Not lighting., 0.48 Kms

Street light 10 Beechpark Ave Castleknock

18:21 Jan 04, 2018

Near Beechpark ave, 0.48 Kms