Report: Grass

08:42 Nov 9 2017 Near Portrane road

Description
Grass needs to be cut right back to the ditch and the paving needs to be
wider for walking and for children on bikes cars are brushing off you ,there is no birds nesting thank you grass and path -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 10 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 17 2017)
The Area Inspector has been in contact to say that the area has been flailed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Unlit Lamp post

17:29 Dec 07, 2017

Near Tower View Heights, Portrane, 0.3 Kms

Street lighting flashing - broken

09:30 Dec 07, 2017

Near 53.491299096153,-6.1077507717434, 0.32 Kms

Significant Dumping

09:30 Dec 07, 2017

Near 53.491401225082,-6.1082657558742, 0.32 Kms

Street Light

21:43 Dec 06, 2017

Near Tower View Heights, Portrane, 0.33 Kms

Telecom manhole cover loose.

15:15 Dec 06, 2017

Near Portrane road, across from shops at National Schools, 0.63 Kms