Report: Lighting

20:00 Nov 9 2017 Near 52.789852089584,-6.1673818441959

Description
Public lights between Ashfield and Ashwood Arklow were installed over 6 months ago but have never been switch on WHY as it dangerous walking between the 2 estates

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18930
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Nov 10 2017)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to the relevant Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Light

19:00 Nov 10, 2018

Near 52.797462029238,-6.1698494980459, 0.54 Kms

Street light not working

12:05 Nov 06, 2018

Near 52.792489134061,-6.1504170257106, 0.73 Kms

Flooding blocked drain

19:21 Nov 09, 2018

Near Arklow, Co. Wicklow, 0.74 Kms

Flooding blocked drain

23:50 Nov 09, 2018

Near Arklow, Co. Wicklow, 0.74 Kms

Street lighting Arklow Condrens lane upper arklow

19:54 Nov 02, 2018

Near Condrens lane upper arklow, adjacent old ship pub, 0.83 Kms