Report: Street light broken

21:10 Nov 9 2017 Near 53.392574382511,-6.2181882280037

Description
The street light outside no 3 cromcastle drive is not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18939
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 14 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 17 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The street light at this location has now been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

via Twitter - 3 8th ref posters still on a pole in Beaumont woods D9. Date n time on bus ticket.

09:26 Jun 19, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.49 Kms

Referendum posters

18:40 Jun 18, 2018

Near 53.387831665629,-6.2314393267371, 0.64 Kms

Abandoned car

12:30 Jul 13, 2018

Near 53.392497,-6.237454, 0.79 Kms

Car repair business

12:30 Jul 13, 2018

Near 53.390096232533,-6.2407708921652, 0.95 Kms

Abandoned Car

21:45 Jul 10, 2018

Near 53.402363052696,-6.2361237386974, 1 Kms