Report: Fence Fallen

14:40 Nov 11 2017 Near 53.492857140938,-6.100260837875

Description
Fence has completely fallen down. This needs to be fixed as this is on corner and is dangerous for cars

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18967
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 23 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 14 2017)
The Area Inspector has stated that the area has been inspected and there is no fence at this corner. New chevrons have been installed on this corner by a contractor.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

10:45 Jan 22, 2018

Near 53.493086316916,-6.1053045971219, 0.21 Kms

Litter and illegal dumping on the green in Portrane

12:42 Feb 02, 2018

Near Green next to Grogans shop, 0.91 Kms

Tree partially blocking right of way to Donabate beach

14:53 Feb 15, 2018

Near Donabate beach right of way between corballis and island golf courses, 1.19 Kms

Street lighting

19:45 Feb 07, 2018

Near 53.512169,-6.112412, 1.42 Kms

Light out in Donabate

12:16 Feb 04, 2018

Near Corner of Main Road Portrane/Donabate to Carrs Mill entrance, 1.54 Kms