Report: Lamp out for number of months

20:55 Nov 12 2017 Near 53.202940709853,-6.108548837875

Description
This FATIMA TERRACE Cul-de-Sac is dark without light from this particular lamp-post - could we have this repaired please?

Tag on post reads: ESB Networks- BR877

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19001
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Nov 14 2017)
Airtricity are contracted to repair public lighting on behalf of Wicklow County Council. To report a faulty public light the pole number is required and also whether it is a wooden or metal pole. The phone number for Airtricity to report the faulty light is 1850 372 772.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

07:55 Jan 08, 2018

Near 53.206445,-6.11002, 0.25 Kms

Broken street light

17:55 Jan 03, 2018

Near 53.206472,-6.104929, 0.29 Kms

Street light not working

22:35 Jan 12, 2018

Near 53.201615239855,-6.1019687030442, 0.29 Kms

Dangerous wall and tree

17:49 Jan 07, 2018

Near Glenard Avenue Bray County Wicklow. Opposite Springmount Cottage., 0.35 Kms

Traffic lights out

11:35 Jan 18, 2018

Near 53.196592,-6.108325, 0.44 Kms