Report: Street light not working for ages

00:00 Nov 13 2017 Near 51.918871943494,-8.4303040294638

Description
Pole 3, Hillside, Banduff Road has not been working for weeks now. Could this please be addressed as soon as possible? Thank you

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19007
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 17 2017)
Fault has been reported to Airtricity and will be fixed as soon as possible. Airtricity Ref. No. 34001 refers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working for ages

00:00 Nov 13, 2017

Near 51.918871943494,-8.4303040294638, 0 Kms

Broken street light

21:10 Nov 06, 2017

Near 51.911611479288,-8.4482073879386, 0.91 Kms

Broken street Light

18:20 Nov 15, 2017

Near 51.906260193096,-8.4485073563688, 1.17 Kms

Abandoned car

15:25 Nov 14, 2017

Near 51.923731,-8.459073, 1.27 Kms

Street Lights out

15:40 Oct 24, 2017

51.906640746352,-8.4575905389552, 1.44 Kms