Report: abandoned car

10:51 Nov 13 2017 Near 149 bryanstown manor, drogheda

Description
Abandoned car outside apartments at Bryanstown Manor Drogheda.

I have attached photographs for identification.

The car has been there for over six months.

Can it be progressed to removal please? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Annmarie Watters (Nov 13 2017)
Thnak you for using fix your street your comments have been noted
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Benny Lynch (Nov 14 2017)
Resolved
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
alan (Nov 28 2017)
Hi, can you further expand on "Resolved" Has the owner been contact or the car removed?
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Louth County Council (Nov 28 2017)
Incident Reopened
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street lights out

21:31 Sep 19, 2018

Near Bryanstown Manor, Drogheda, 0.1 Kms

Street light Bryanstown manor, Drogheda, Co.Louth

07:28 Oct 01, 2018

Near, 0.1 Kms

footpath outside 31 Shop St., Drogheda, Co. Louth

16:22 Oct 12, 2018

Near 31 shop street, drogheda, 0.55 Kms

Removal of Telephone Kiosks

21:26 Oct 15, 2018

Near laurence street, drogheda, 0.57 Kms

Street light

16:57 Sep 24, 2018

Near Lane way directly behind 77 Drogheda Street. Just off bath road, 0.86 Kms