Report: Litter near Castleknock Mews

12:30 Nov 13 2017 Near Old Navan Road near Castleknock Mews, Blanchardstown

Description
On Old Navan Road near Castleknock Mews and 12th Lock Hotel, at the beginning of the pedestrian tunnel over the M50 (with Castleknock Tennis Club at the other end), a number of bags of rubbish have been dumped inside some railings.

The railings are at the edge of an area that has 2 wooden picnic tables (one is broken). There is a lot of other litter in the vicinity. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (Nov 13 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Glass in pedestrian tunnel - Castleknock Tennis Club

09:49 Mar 22, 2018

Near Old Navan Road near Beechpark Avenue, Castleknock, 0.1 Kms

N3 roundabout ramp meets M50 northbound

14:47 Apr 11, 2018

Near N3 roundabout ramp meets M50 northbound, 0.17 Kms

Cut grass please - Laurel Lodge Green

12:12 Apr 18, 2018

Near Laurel Lodge Green, Castleknock, 0.24 Kms

Illegally erected posters

19:50 Apr 02, 2018

Near 53.384539212552,-6.369718871051, 0.27 Kms

Brady's SEAT garage illegal parking

12:02 Apr 09, 2018

Near Auburn Avenue, 0.29 Kms