Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Nov 13 2017 Near N/A

Description
household rubbish. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Dodder Road Lower.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian pathway almost entirely blocked by trees and shrubs

20:15 Mar 26, 2018

Near 53.304200850953,-6.2819515996925, 0.12 Kms

Cycle lane blocked, hazardous trees

20:05 Mar 26, 2018

Near 53.304593743499,-6.2824300191104, 0.14 Kms

Dead tree needs to be removed

17:12 Apr 10, 2018

Near 10 Crannagh Park, Rathfarnham, 0.17 Kms

Massive pot hole in ramp

02:32 Apr 17, 2018

Near Bushy Park Road, Rathfarnham, 0.2 Kms

Pothole

08:50 Apr 17, 2018

Near 53.307328325849,-6.2814681487422, 0.21 Kms