Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Nov 13 2017 Near N/A

Description
household rubbish. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Dodder Road Lower.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Hedges & Trees

11:40 Jun 22, 2018

Near 53.303535040193,-6.2718385084669, 0.31 Kms

Rathfarnham Village Green plaza raised flower containers

12:33 Jun 27, 2018

Near Village Green plaza at entrance to Rathfarnham off Rathfarnham Road, 0.36 Kms

Traffic lights

22:53 Jun 22, 2018

Near Terenure Road West, 0.41 Kms

Abandoned Car

13:00 Jul 11, 2018

Near 53.306647314721,-6.2888885738401, 0.42 Kms

Road surface damage after recent construction

22:24 Jul 11, 2018

Near Orwell road, rathgar, 0.44 Kms