Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Nov 13 2017 Near N/A

Description
fridge and rubbish left outside cabra park, phibsboro.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 13 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 17 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to Waste Management on 14th November to inspect and remove items dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Nov 13, 2017

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Nov 13, 2017

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:20 Nov 16, 2017

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

NCR & Cabra Rd, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

22:52 Nov 03, 2017

Near NCR & Cabra Rd, D7.jpg, 0.14 Kms

NCR_&_Cabra_Rd_D7_Nov_03_2017. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

22:55 Nov 03, 2017

Near NCR_&_Cabra_Rd_D7_Nov_03_2017.jpg, 0.14 Kms