Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Nov 13 2017 Near N/A

Description
Building rubble and rubbish left outside cabra park, phibsboro. has been in place over 2 weeks.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 13 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 17 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to Waste Management on 14th November to inspect and remove items dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Domestic waste dumped in lane way beside 1 Dalymount Phibsborough

18:04 Dec 28, 2017

Near Dalymount phibsborough, 0.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:20 Dec 28, 2017

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Phibsboro Ave, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

06:25 Jan 01, 2018

Near Phibsboro Ave, D7.jpg, 0.21 Kms

Spire View & nearby, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

17:45 Jan 08, 2018

Near IMG_20180107_154304.jpg, 0.22 Kms

Spire View & nearby, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

17:46 Jan 08, 2018

Near IMG_20180107_154330.jpg, 0.22 Kms