Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Nov 13 2017 Near N/A

Description
Third report. Is there a point in reporting?. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 14 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 17 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 14th November to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Apr 12, 2018

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

06:20 Apr 18, 2018

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Mar 28, 2018

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Illegal referendum poster

18:55 Apr 16, 2018

Near 53.356766718493,-6.2734912810055, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:50 Apr 10, 2018

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms