Report: Rubbish dumping/burning

18:10 Nov 13 2017 Near 53.355793,-6.233064

Description
Unofficial carpark area of Amoco Kitchens and likely other local businesses - regular site of litter/rubbish dumping. Lately the rubbish has been set alight - evident in burn marks on the building - an extreme fire hazard. Not only is this an eyesore but presents a health hazard for local residents. I have noted local children picking through the rubbish often.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19022
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 14 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumping/burning

18:10 Nov 13, 2017

Near 53.355793,-6.233064, 0 Kms

Damaged Filter Light

13:45 Oct 22, 2017

53.356944225199,-6.2326304596094, 0.08 Kms

Broken street light

17:45 Nov 07, 2017

Near 53.352779377338,-6.2338824325068, 0.21 Kms

St Brigid's Ave, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

22:50 Nov 03, 2017

Near St Brigid's Ave, D3.png, 0.34 Kms

Near 132 North Strand Rd, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

07:01 Oct 23, 2017

Near 132 North Strand Rd, D3.jpg, 0.38 Kms