Report: Street Light not working

19:15 Nov 13 2017 Near 53.040717,-7.284033

Description
Street light number 21 not working for the past few days and needs to be mended.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19024
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Nov 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Department for attention and this Roads Department will be in direct contact with you regarding the matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Nov 15 2017)
The matter has been referred to the lighting contractor for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working

19:15 Nov 13, 2017

Near 53.040717,-7.284033, 0 Kms

Green boxes on public areas

14:10 Nov 14, 2017

Near Aughnaharna, stradbally road, Portlaoise, 0.52 Kms

Green boxes on public areas

10:09 Nov 16, 2017

Near Aughnaharna, stradbally road, Portlaoise, 0.82 Kms

Public lights on all the time

14:05 Nov 14, 2017

Near Green Road, Portlaoise, Laois, 1 Kms

Lights on all day and night

11:16 Oct 20, 2017

Green Road, Mountmellick Road, Portlaoise, Laois, 1.2 Kms