Report: Dublin Rd. lights out

19:25 Nov 13 2017 Near 53.709789839942,-6.3331482481248

Description
All street-lights out of service from light#43 (at Railway Terrace) upto light#60 (Glanbia) since Saturday 11th November

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19025
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Jennifer Burns (Nov 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Infrastructure Section for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Infrastructure LCC (Nov 14 2017)
Logged pole No, 43 with customer comments... Airtricity have 10 days to repair.. please always leave contact details in case Airtricity needs to contact to verify light no. or advised if delay in repairig.. please note that faults can be logged direct to Airtricity on www.deadsureapp.com. Thank you
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street lights out

21:31 Sep 19, 2018

Near Bryanstown Manor, Drogheda, 0.2 Kms

Street light Bryanstown manor, Drogheda, Co.Louth

07:28 Oct 01, 2018

Near, 0.2 Kms

footpath outside 31 Shop St., Drogheda, Co. Louth

16:22 Oct 12, 2018

Near 31 shop street, drogheda, 0.74 Kms

Removal of Telephone Kiosks

21:26 Oct 15, 2018

Near laurence street, drogheda, 0.75 Kms

Street light gone

18:45 Oct 08, 2018

Near 53.702699554352,-6.3173999468296, 0.81 Kms