Report: Loose manhole Beaumont woods

21:48 Nov 13 2017 Near 21 the close Beaumont woods Dublin 9

Description
Loose manhole on road outskirts de 21 The Close Beaumont woods
V noisy when cars drive over it -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 14 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 21 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 21st November to inspect the manhole at this location
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

via Twitter - 3 8th ref posters still on a pole in Beaumont woods D9. Date n time on bus ticket.

09:26 Jun 19, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.09 Kms

Referendum posters

18:40 Jun 18, 2018

Near 53.387831665629,-6.2314393267371, 0.28 Kms

Abandoned car

12:30 Jul 13, 2018

Near 53.392497,-6.237454, 0.34 Kms

Car repair business

12:30 Jul 13, 2018

Near 53.390096232533,-6.2407708921652, 0.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:20 Jul 01, 2018

Near N/A, 0.77 Kms