Report: Footpath cleaning

22:07 Nov 13 2017 Near Diswellstown Road Castleknock

Description
Public footpath on south side of Diswellstown Road particularly along the railing at Fernleigh is covered in rotting, wet and slippery leaves and litter. It really would benefit from the path sweeper as its dangerous for both pedestrians and cyclists. Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (Nov 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Lights

21:05 Sep 23, 2018

Near 53.373497004675,-6.399762962783, 0.16 Kms

Adjust security lights on water pump house

09:04 Oct 08, 2018

Near 28 Riverwood Chase, Castleknock, 0.17 Kms

Waste bin overflowing onto path

16:50 Oct 17, 2018

Near 53.375783494676,-6.3939079100341, 0.38 Kms

Street lighting and litter illegal dumping

20:39 Oct 16, 2018

Near clonsilla sheepmoor lane coolmine road Dublin 15 D15 R94X, 0.41 Kms

Fallen tree blocking path in Riverwood hall

14:21 Oct 09, 2018

Near Riverwood hall, 0.42 Kms