Report: Illegal dumping

07:40 Nov 14 2017 Near 53.27042347794,-6.3287483193812

Description
Bags of rubbish dumped all along hunters road up as far as DodderBrook on the Old Court Road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19033
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Dec 1 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Hunters Road, up as far as Dodderbrook on the Old Court Road, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Footpath widening hunters run

11:30 Mar 24, 2018

Near Hunters Run, 0.09 Kms

Tree Roots Breaking Foothpath & Boundary Wall

20:20 Mar 20, 2018

Near 53.272652,-6.326236, 0.19 Kms

Illegal Dumping

14:05 Mar 28, 2018

Near 53.272059563492,-6.3337600992849, 0.24 Kms

Dumping

17:15 Mar 26, 2018

Near 53.272208414889,-6.3337517304785, 0.24 Kms

Rodent infestation

14:30 Mar 26, 2018

Near 53.272655403046,-6.3339265968689, 0.26 Kms