Report: Illegal Dumping in Jobstown Park

07:55 Nov 14 2017 Near 53.28303974374,-6.3979095324894

Description
Two black bags dumped behind the goalposts in Jobstown Park across from the Bawnlea entrance

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19034
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Dec 1 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping in Jobstown Park across from the Bawnlea estate entrance, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore no prosecution can be taken at this time, all dumped material has been referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

More illegal Dumping in Jobstown Park

11:50 Dec 29, 2017

Near 53.28307,-6.397716, 0.01 Kms

Recurrent dumping at stub wall in Jobstown park

17:00 Jan 13, 2018

Near 53.282925061789,-6.3980220066168, 0.01 Kms

Illegal Dumping in Jobstown Park

19:45 Dec 27, 2017

Near 53.282916,-6.397673, 0.01 Kms

More Illegal Dumping in Jobstown Park

14:40 Jan 06, 2018

Near 53.282894497556,-6.3975059875011, 0.02 Kms

More Illegal Dumping in Jobstown Park

12:15 Dec 30, 2017

Near 53.283570700131,-6.39737297429, 0.04 Kms