Report: Illegal dumping

09:25 Nov 14 2017 Near 53.508504058799,-6.2078659209511

Description
Westbound on the R129 2 mattresses dumped on the side of the road on 2 different occasions.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19035
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 14 2017)
The Assistant Foreman has stated that the mattresses are to be removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

09:25 Nov 14, 2017

Near 53.508504058799,-6.2078659209511, 0 Kms

shrubs and trees need cutting back

10:42 Nov 14, 2017

Near blakes cross, 0.75 Kms

dangerous pothole

21:43 Nov 15, 2017

Near junction of Skerries Rd/Hanna's Ave near Blakes X, 0.91 Kms

Vegetation on hard shoulder needs cutting back R132

14:54 Nov 06, 2017

Near Glebe Lodge, 1 Kms

overgrown hard shoulder, Blakes X

22:14 Nov 15, 2017

Near R132 between Turvey Ave and Blakes X, 1.02 Kms