Report: shrubs and trees need cutting back

10:42 Nov 14 2017 Near blakes cross

Description
Shrubs and trees along the footpaths at Blakes Cross need cutting back -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

shrubs and trees need cutting back

10:42 Nov 14, 2017

Near blakes cross, 0 Kms

overgrown hard shoulder, Blakes X

22:14 Nov 15, 2017

Near R132 between Turvey Ave and Blakes X, 0.41 Kms

dangerous pothole

21:43 Nov 15, 2017

Near junction of Skerries Rd/Hanna's Ave near Blakes X, 0.44 Kms

Illegal dumping

09:25 Nov 14, 2017

Near 53.508504058799,-6.2078659209511, 0.75 Kms

Vegetation on hard shoulder needs cutting back R132

14:54 Nov 06, 2017

Near Glebe Lodge, 1.15 Kms