Report: Path broken and not safe at applegreen kinsealy

10:48 Nov 14 2017 Near Kinsealy

Description
Beside applegreen Kinsealy on the left hand side (towards Kinsealy NS) there is a corner of path missing and it is very difficult to manoeuvre a buggy. There is also very uneven path a little further down at the junction for the turn off for Kinsealy pet shop. Its difficult to cross the road here with the buggy as the curb is broken and uneven. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations (Nov 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street to report this issue. It has been forwarded to an Inspector for the Howth Malahide Area to be investigated for possible repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Footpath broken beside applegreen kinsealy

12:14 Jan 15, 2018

Near between Kinsealy applegreen and posey row, 0.17 Kms

Lighting broken in section of coopers wood

12:10 Jan 15, 2018

Near Coopers wood chapel road Kinsealy malahide k36 e822, 0.34 Kms

2 street lights out

09:40 Jan 04, 2018

Near 53.408016621515,-6.1753062914803, 0.97 Kms

Street light not working 3 months

09:40 Jan 04, 2018

Near 53.407804026874,-6.1755275016034, 0.98 Kms

Too many cars taking shortcuts

09:25 Jan 16, 2018

Near 53.405525070103,-6.1802334626758, 1.15 Kms