Report: Illegal advertising signboard in front garden

11:13 Nov 14 2017 Near Upper Leeson st, junction Appian Way

Description
Large, illegal advertising signboard in front garden -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 14 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 17 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to Planning Enforcement Section for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal advertising signboard in front garden

11:13 Nov 14, 2017

Near Upper Leeson st, junction Appian Way, 0 Kms

Abandoned car - Silver Golf

12:07 Nov 07, 2017

Near wellington place, dublin, ireland, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Oct 31, 2017

N/A, 0.23 Kms

Broken Street Lights

23:05 Nov 16, 2017

Near 53.332223379688,-6.2534415865019, 0.36 Kms

Wide pothole outside Lidl, danger to cyclists

12:07 Oct 27, 2017

ranelagh, dublin, 0.38 Kms