Report: Road dirt/muck

11:35 Nov 14 2017 Near 53.297418257004,-6.3055540170281

Description
Since the works have begun on the old Ashfield college site, the road surface is covered with muck and stones from trucks exiting the site(for both cars and bicycles). Is there no agreement for the contractors to clean the roads daily. If this the start then I fear what is to come.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19038
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 17 2017)
Anonymous complaint, customer cannot be contacted.

Noreen Fitzgibbon

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Poster blocking traffic sign

14:10 Apr 16, 2018

Near 53.298341092359,-6.3036657275123, 0.1 Kms

Wasp nest

10:52 Apr 23, 2018

Near Washington park, Rathfarnham, 0.2 Kms

Dangerous height referendum poster

13:18 Apr 17, 2018

Near 1 Butterfield Avenue, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14, 0.22 Kms

Blocked drain

17:14 Apr 10, 2018

Near Anne Devlin Rd/Butterfield Ave Junc, 0.22 Kms

Wasp nest

22:35 Apr 22, 2018

Near 53.294436258609,-6.3032900901065, 0.23 Kms