Report: Overgrown Hedges

11:40 Nov 14 2017 Near 53.326841528775,-6.2664858106683

Description
Overgrown hedges on footpath from house on corner of Military Road/Ardee Road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19039
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 14 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 17 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 17th November to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Hedges

11:40 Nov 14, 2017

Near 53.326841528775,-6.2664858106683, 0 Kms

Broken street light

23:51 Nov 15, 2017

Near Grove Road, 0.21 Kms

pot hole on the road

12:36 Oct 26, 2017

Portobellow place, close to junction with Lennox Place, 0.26 Kms

Broken glass on cycle track, beside Portobello pub

12:05 Nov 07, 2017

Near charlemont place, dublin, 0.26 Kms

Overhanging trees on cycle track hitting off face

22:12 Nov 10, 2017

Near Grand Canal cycle track, 0.27 Kms