Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Nov 14 2017 Near N/A

Description
Yet again , I have found more systematic dumping of filthy rubbish on the lovely country road . Thank you for removing the last dumpinge . It is really soul destroying to see the countryside being defiled like this . Mainly several black bags filled with food and domestic waste . I saw 2 rats at them.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare FYS (Nov 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to the Environment Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare EnvFYS (Nov 14 2017)
This request has been referred to our litter warden for inspection at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light bulb needs replacing

23:50 Jun 21, 2018

Near 53.345843497106,-6.5523403802054, 0.92 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Jun 24, 2018

Near N/A, 0.95 Kms

Street lights not working

19:56 Jun 29, 2018

Near willowbrook lodge, celbridge, 1.13 Kms

Street Light No. 6 not work

23:05 Jun 18, 2018

Near 53.347372335409,-6.5472156727157, 1.13 Kms

Fire damage

16:33 Jul 04, 2018

Near 8 The Close Straffan Wood Maynooth, 1.82 Kms