Report: Ramps and Water Pooling

12:50 Nov 14 2017 Near 53.519668,-6.1477

Description
Hi,

The three road ramps need to be repaired. The pooling of water on both sides of the road needs drainage. The pooling of water at the road bend , ditch access needs to be opened. all this is causing a health and safety issue to pedestrians and drivers

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19041
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 14 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Traffic Engineer. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Traffic Engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

10:28 Mar 28, 2018

Near Lusk, Station Road at litter bin beside Chinese takeaway, 0.63 Kms

Pot hole

11:20 Apr 18, 2018

Near 53.51674070431,-6.1624803900463, 0.64 Kms

Street Lighting out

14:24 Apr 05, 2018

Near The Close, Orlynn Park, Lusk., 0.7 Kms

Street Lighting

14:41 Apr 05, 2018

Near The Close, Orlynn Park, Lusk. Co. Dublin., 0.7 Kms

Street Lighting

14:35 Apr 05, 2018

Near The Close, Orlynn Park, Lusk. Co. Dublin., 0.71 Kms