Report: Street light out

13:24 Nov 14 2017 Near Outside 2 Sloperton, Monkstown

Description
Street lamp number 3 is out. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
DLR Customer Service (Nov 17 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Section. For further information or advice, or if you become aware of any faulty street lighting in the Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council administrative area, please contact the Public Lighting Section on 01-2054809 or email lighting@dlrcoco.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Old Dunleary Road Drain

14:03 Apr 20, 2018

near the over bridge to the west pier and opposite clearwater cover apartments, 0.15 Kms

Bags of Litter

23:55 Apr 13, 2018

Near 53.28944,-6.149583, 0.3 Kms

Illegal signs

18:15 Apr 13, 2018

Near Georges street dunlaoghaire, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Apr 08, 2018

Near N/A, 0.52 Kms

Subsidance trip hazard on Monkstown Road Co Dublin

18:35 Apr 07, 2018

Near Monkstown road Co Dublin opposite Monkstown Valley, 0.62 Kms