Report: Public lights on all the time

14:05 Nov 14 2017 Near Green Road, Portlaoise, Laois

Description
Public lights on running from Newpark to green road off the mountmellick road in

portlaoise -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Nov 15 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Roads Department for attention and this Department will be in direct contact with you regarding the matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Nov 15 2017)
This matter has been referred to the lighting contractor for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Nov 15 2017)
The lighting contractor has since advised that this issue is due to an ESB fault.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Apr 20, 2018

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Road Signage Fading

19:10 Apr 24, 2018

Near 30 Rossvale, Portlaoise, Laois, 0.53 Kms

Broken Fence on Public Pathway

12:43 Apr 09, 2018

Near 2 Rossvale, Portlaoise, Co. Laois, 0.56 Kms

Road Markings need to be Repainted

00:42 Apr 18, 2018

Near 23 Rossvale, Portlaoise, 0.57 Kms

Two Lane needed on the Abbeyleix Road

19:36 Apr 24, 2018

Near abbeyleix road, portlaoise, laois, 0.66 Kms