Report: Green boxes on public areas

14:10 Nov 14 2017 Near Aughnaharna, stradbally road, Portlaoise

Description
These boxes should be labelled as it is very hard to contact a company when you don't know who to call when you find one open with wires exposed it happened the other day and I rang esb but it was not their box warning signs should also be on them to warn off those who attempt to break them -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Nov 15 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Roads Department for attention and this Department will be in direct contact with you regarding the matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Green boxes on public areas

14:10 Nov 14, 2017

Near Aughnaharna, stradbally road, Portlaoise, 0 Kms

Green boxes on public areas

10:09 Nov 16, 2017

Near Aughnaharna, stradbally road, Portlaoise, 0.42 Kms

Street Light not working

19:15 Nov 13, 2017

Near 53.040717,-7.284033, 0.52 Kms

Public lights on all the time

14:05 Nov 14, 2017

Near Green Road, Portlaoise, Laois, 0.87 Kms

Lights on all day and night

11:16 Oct 20, 2017

Green Road, Mountmellick Road, Portlaoise, Laois, 1.24 Kms