Report: Trees require topping

14:51 Nov 14 2017 Near https://www.google.ie/maps/place/R755,+Glebe,+Co.+Wicklow/@53.032393,-6.2529845,17z/data=!4m5!3m4!1s0x4867bce0750de1a3:0xc52821aa5b204cde!8m2!3d53.032393!4d-6.2507958

Description
The trees along the road into Annamoe (from the Roundwood side) require topping. The fear is they will knock the lines down adjacent to the yellow road sign, in the coming months during high winds. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Nov 15 2017)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Wicklow Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Trees require topping

14:51 Nov 14, 2017

Near https://www.google.ie/maps/place/R755,+Glebe,+Co.+Wicklow/@53.032393,-6.2529845,17z/data=!4m5!3m4!1s0x4867bce0750de1a3:0xc52821aa5b204cde!8m2!3d53.032393!4d-6.2507958, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Oct 27, 2017

N/A, 2.14 Kms

Street Light

21:55 Nov 16, 2017

Near 53.008376637763,-6.2977888464733, 2.56 Kms

Street light broken

14:50 Oct 31, 2017

marlton grove, 5.8 Kms

Street lighting

15:22 Nov 03, 2017

Near Dublin Road, 6.23 Kms