Report: abandoned car

15:03 Nov 14 2017 Near 17 bryanstown manor, drogheda

Description
Nissan 03-D-58348, this car has not moved in over 4 months and is taken up spaces. Its outside 17 Bryanstown Manor. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Sean Byrne (Nov 16 2017)
Thank you for using fix your street your query has been forwarded to the the Operations Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Benny Lynch (Nov 20 2017)
Resolved.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
alan haughey (Nov 28 2017)
Hi Benny, can you further expand on "resolved". Did oyu contact the owner?
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Louth County Council (Nov 28 2017)
Incident Reopened
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Loose Manhole Cover

16:30 Jan 14, 2018

Near 53.711196,-6.347236, 0.45 Kms

Illegal dumping - Duke Street, Drogheda

14:10 Jan 22, 2018

Near 53.715830327458,-6.3534764217827, 0.82 Kms

Street Lights

10:05 Jan 11, 2018

Near 53.708498930053,-6.3600677571781, 0.96 Kms

Unalbe to see speed limit sign

15:31 Jan 03, 2018

Near R132, 1.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Jan 14, 2018

Near N/A, 2.36 Kms