Report: Abandoned car

15:05 Nov 14 2017 Near 52.984871,-6.985733

Description
Abandoned car. No tax or insurance. Is a hazard and wrecking communal green area.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19043
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare FYS (Nov 14 2017)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare EnvFYS (Nov 22 2017)
The make/model and registration number would be required in order to arrange removal of the vehicle.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping in Fortbarrington drive athy

17:50 Aug 28, 2018

Near Fortbarrington Drive, Dun Brinn, Athy, Co.Kildare, 0.22 Kms

Street Lights not turned on

12:30 Sep 07, 2018

Near 84 Ashfield Avenue, 6.87 Kms

Rubbish

22:30 Aug 31, 2018

Near 53.087244799181,-7.0354340666333, 7.37 Kms

Road ‘Improvements’ Sweep Lane, Nurney, Kildare

13:05 Sep 15, 2018

Near Sweep Lane, Nurney, Kildare, Co. Kildare, 7.79 Kms

Waste disposal

21:29 Sep 17, 2018

Near D24.....whitehouse lane, local road #L6064, 8.85 Kms