Report: Loose Manhole Cover

15:15 Nov 14 2017 Near 53.391600286449,-6.2291004332857

Description
Outside No 20 The close, beaumont Woods,Beaumont there is a loose manhole covers which is very noisy when cars drive over it

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19044
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 15 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 17 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 17th November to inspect the manhole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Loose Manhole Cover

15:15 Nov 14, 2017

Near 53.391600286449,-6.2291004332857, 0 Kms

Loose manhole Beaumont woods

21:48 Nov 13, 2017

Near 21 the close Beaumont woods Dublin 9, 0.01 Kms

Loose manhole cover

20:02 Nov 13, 2017

Near 20 the close Beaumont woods, 0.08 Kms

Street light broken

21:10 Nov 09, 2017

Near 53.392574382511,-6.2181882280037, 0.45 Kms

Street light

23:25 Oct 29, 2017

53.382776785189,-6.226150447662, 0.62 Kms