Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Nov 14 2017 Near N/A

Description
burnt-out car on roadside on main Tralee-Fenit road, on approach to Fenit. has been dumped there since summer, was burnt a few weeks ago.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Nov 14 2017)
The matter has been forwarded to the Tralee Municipal District Operations Office for attention.

Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting out

08:00 Oct 19, 2018

Near 52.278384277514,-9.7124185198662, 0.6 Kms

roundabout near Huddle Bar

20:06 Nov 04, 2018

Near roundabout near Huddle Bar, Chapel Street, 1.15 Kms

Littering

14:20 Oct 31, 2018

Near Rae Street Bungalows, 1.17 Kms

via Twitter - trip hazard on pathway in Denny st, outside sherry fitz office. Exposed pipe. BÂ…

10:47 Oct 16, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 1.29 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Oct 25, 2018

Near N/A, 1.32 Kms