Report: Abandoned car

15:25 Nov 14 2017 Near 51.923731,-8.459073

Description
Abandoned white truck rats living under van. Van thee abandoned months

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19046
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Feb 26 2018)
spot check undertaken by ccc waste enf. again on 23.2.18. vehicle removed 23rd by Fitzpatrick's as an aban. vehicle on instr. of Enda Kiernan Hd CCC Waste Enforcement.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

23:50 May 29, 2018

Near 51.923677526946,-8.4616307776888, 0.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:20 Jun 21, 2018

Near N/A, 0.24 Kms

Badly broken pavement.

22:00 Jun 18, 2018

Near 51.916559728741,-8.4556442382676, 0.52 Kms

Abandoned Ford Courier van

19:15 May 24, 2018

Near 51.913957477408,-8.4471692955471, 0.84 Kms

Street light not working

12:20 Jun 04, 2018

Near 51.917949932035,-8.427297106384, 1.41 Kms