Report: Pothole and broken footpath

15:50 Nov 14 2017 Near 53.207491012912,-6.104609462035

Description
Pothole in road and large crack in footpath

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/19047
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Nov 15 2017)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Bray Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Not working

09:00 Aug 30, 2018

Near Southern Cross Road, 0.41 Kms

Street light not working

22:54 Aug 29, 2018

Near Connawood copse bray, 0.67 Kms

Street Lights Out - Fassaroe

09:50 Sep 03, 2018

Near Fassaroe, Bray - Old Conna Grove (opposite Dargle Crescent and Copper Beach Grove), 0.81 Kms

Street light not working

11:49 Aug 28, 2018

Near Old Connaught Avenue, 0.81 Kms

Collapsing manhole

12:06 Aug 23, 2018

Near Glenlucan, Bray, 0.82 Kms