Report: Street light not working

15:56 Nov 14 2017 Near Blanchardstown/Castleknock

Description
Street Light on main Castleknock road four doors down from Bell Public House on the same side of the road has been out of order for about a week. It has a reference no.657 63 on the pole. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 21 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Grass Verge 19/20 Phoenix Court, Castleknock

18:19 Jun 03, 2018

Near Phoenix Court, 0.24 Kms

Overgrown trees on Castleknock footpath

16:02 Jun 20, 2018

Near CASTLEKNOCK VILLAGE, 0.39 Kms

54 Castleknock Park Castleknock Dublin 15

08:32 May 31, 2018

Near 54 Castleknock Park, Castleknock, Dublin 15, 0.55 Kms

Abandoned Car - no reg plate

11:24 May 24, 2018

Near Old Navan Road at Beechpark Ave, Castleknock, 0.56 Kms

Abandoned car - no reg plates - Old Navan Road

12:15 Jun 05, 2018

Near Old Navan Road at Beechpark Ave, Castleknock, 0.57 Kms