Report: rubbish bags dumped

15:00 Nov 21 2017 Near N81, opposite entrance to Newhall Court

Hi, two bags of rubbish have been dumped on the N81, just 100m down from the Topaz Garage (same side of the road), opposite the entrance to Newhall Court. -- posted via
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 23 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Dec 21 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on the N81 just down from Topaz Garage and the Newhall Court, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Litter N81 De Selby beside bus stop.

10:15 Nov 09, 2018

Near De Selby Estate entrance on N81, 0.09 Kms

Litter Bags dumped behind Meter De Selby Park

12:35 Oct 23, 2018

Near 53.275326301987,-6.4103860172836, 0.11 Kms

Leftover bonfire

09:27 Nov 07, 2018

Near DeSelby greens, Dublin 24, 0.13 Kms

Large Piles of leaves blocking drains De Selby Park

12:40 Oct 23, 2018

Near 53.276513157825,-6.4108688292766, 0.18 Kms

Black rubbish bags dumped De Selby Park

12:35 Oct 23, 2018

Near 53.276436173581,-6.4114106354976, 0.19 Kms