Report: Rubbish dumped outside a house

15:51 Nov 21 2017 Near Montpelier view jobstown tallaght

Description
A neighbour has dumped their rubbish outside on d road lots of rubbish bags that cats and birds hav now ripped them apart -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 23 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Dec 21 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Montpelier View, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. The Litter Warden called in to the property in question and the rubbish has since been removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

20:51 Feb 05, 2018

Near Montpelier view jobstown tallaght, 0 Kms

Blocked roundabout

15:58 Jan 24, 2018

Near Knockmore tallaght dublin 24, 0.24 Kms

Illegal dumping

05:02 Feb 15, 2018

Near Back of 1 Killinarden Heights , Tallaght , D.24, 0.26 Kms

Dumping behind wall to cobbled path Blessington Road

01:55 Feb 10, 2018

Near 53.274338164064,-6.4035881519942, 0.3 Kms

Illegal Dumping in Jobstown Park

14:30 Feb 10, 2018

Near 53.283031896493,-6.398038176498, 0.36 Kms