Report: Rubbish bags and bin dumped

09:53 Nov 26 2017 Near 19 mountpelier view jobstown

Description
Over flowing bin and bags dumped from house but rubbish is everywhere in front of others house. Some people don't care.. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 27 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Dec 21 2017)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Montpelier View, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. The Litter Warden called in to the address the rubbish was outside and on his re-inspection all rubbish was removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

20:51 Feb 05, 2018

Near Montpelier view jobstown tallaght, 0.03 Kms

Illegal dumping

05:02 Feb 15, 2018

Near Back of 1 Killinarden Heights , Tallaght , D.24, 0.25 Kms

Blocked roundabout

15:58 Jan 24, 2018

Near Knockmore tallaght dublin 24, 0.26 Kms

Dumping behind wall to cobbled path Blessington Road

01:55 Feb 10, 2018

Near 53.274338164064,-6.4035881519942, 0.28 Kms

Litter and dumping

16:49 Feb 01, 2018

Near 31 de selby downs, blessington rd, d24, 0.35 Kms