Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Nov 26 2017 Near N/A

Description
Dumped rubbish, entrance to Cullen Wood, beside Three Mile Water.
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Dec 13 2017)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-17-2411 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian Crossing in disrepair

23:00 Aug 09, 2018

Near 52.977412,-6.03205, 3.84 Kms

Road In Bits

09:25 Jul 20, 2018

Near 52.86981377314,-6.0664293571204, 3.85 Kms

Foot path repair

16:56 Jul 23, 2018

Near 2 glendasan drive friars hill Wicklow town co Wicklow, 3.89 Kms

Collapsing Footpath in estate

17:35 Aug 14, 2018

Near 52.98166540468,-6.0576109097813, 3.89 Kms

Inadequate Signage from Wicklow train station

16:12 Aug 08, 2018

Near wicklow train station ..coast pathway, 4.32 Kms