Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Nov 27 2017 Near N/A

Description
Loads of rubbish just dumped at the entrance to coillte walk at. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Dec 13 2017)
Enviornmental complaints system reference ww-17-2409 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Invisible Curbs

17:28 Jan 30, 2018

Near Rose Hill Upper, 3.29 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Jan 27, 2018

Near N/A, 3.82 Kms

Street Lighting

19:35 Jan 24, 2018

Near 52.980238,-6.041418, 3.91 Kms

street lighting North Quay and surrounding area

10:45 Feb 13, 2018

Near bond st wicklow town - North Quay, 3.99 Kms

Missing street sign

12:55 Jan 24, 2018

Near 52.987158,-6.079139, 4.29 Kms