Report: Potholes at The Meadows, Drumlish, Co. Longford

12:13 Dec 6 2017 Near County Longford

Description
A number of potholes along the centerline of the access road to the estate. Becoming a hazard to motorists. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council Customer Care Agent (2) (Dec 6 2017)
Thank you for your email. I have referred this matter to the Area Engineer for his attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dumping on road

10:40 Jul 25, 2018

Near Roosky, 6.3 Kms

Abandoned house - rubbish and rats

13:36 Jul 27, 2018

Near Mostrim Oaks, Edgeworthstown, Longford, 10.73 Kms

Pot hole

15:41 Aug 15, 2018

Near Derrynacross, Killeshandra, Co Cavan, 15.95 Kms

Rubbish

19:40 Jul 20, 2018

Near 53.575902060314,-7.8345962617002, 17.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Aug 13, 2018

Near N/A, 18.4 Kms