Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Dec 6 2017 Near N/A

Description
Untagged bags. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 7 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:20 Aug 09, 2018

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Black rubbish bag dumped at entrance to Inchicore Works

23:53 Jul 17, 2018

Near Corner of South Terrace and Grattan Crescent, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Jul 30, 2018

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:20 Jul 21, 2018

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:20 Aug 14, 2018

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms