Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Dec 6 2017 Near N/A

Description
Dumped matress. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 7 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Dec 06, 2017

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Dec 06, 2017

Near N/A, 0 Kms

untagged bags at shops Emmett Road

08:07 Dec 04, 2017

Near emmett road shops, 0.01 Kms

Uneven brickwork on path.

00:15 Dec 05, 2017

Near 53.339068,-6.319654, 0.03 Kms

Collapsing manhole in road

08:45 Dec 07, 2017

Near 53.340287086456,-6.3204173079881, 0.07 Kms